AMR intralogistics

T300 Modular autonomous transport robot for 300 kg

A single base for transporting, towing, lifting or transferring loads by roller conveyor. It adapts to each plant workflow with standard modules, without custom development.

  • Maximum load300 kg
  • Maximum speed1.2 m/s
  • Docking accuracy±10 mm, ±1°
  • Load per layer (Conveyor)80 kg
T300 Conveyor robot with a single-layer roller conveyor on the mobile base

RRP 17,000 €VAT not includedWith VAT (21%): 20,570 €

Buy now

Required accessory

Cargador AMR serie T

Required for the T300. Sold separately.

432 €

What is the T300?

The T300 is an autonomous mobile robot for loads of up to 300 kg in factories and warehouses. It is configured as Standard, Lifting, Towing or Conveyor depending on the module fitted. The Conveyor version incorporates motorized rollers to load and unload material directly onto conveyor lines and other equipment.

  • Four variants on one base

    Standard, Lifting, Towing and Conveyor: transport, towing, lifting and multi-layer shelving modules on the same chassis.

  • Automatic roller transfer

    The Conveyor version detects the load with barrier sensors and communicates with the line via IoT, API or automatic induction.

  • Adjustable conveyor

    Working height from 305 to 1,100 mm, width from 120 to 540 mm and configurable orientation, with one or two layers.

  • Fleet and continuous shifts

    Distributed or centralized scheduling, automatic charging and quick battery swapping for 24/7 operation.

Applications of the T300

Scenarios where the T300 fits in.

  • 3C electronics and PCB manufacturing
  • SMT and PCBA lines
  • Lithium battery and photovoltaic panel processing
  • Automotive parts manufacturing
  • Material transfer between production lines
  • Loading and unloading in automated warehouses

Technical specifications of the T300

  • Variants

    Standard, Lifting, Towing and Conveyor

  • Dimensions

    835 × 500 × 1,350 mm

  • Weight

    81 kg

  • Ground clearance

    30 mm

  • Chassis height

    241 mm

  • Screen

    10.1 inches

  • Maximum load

    300 kg

  • Maximum load surface

    1,200 × 1,000 × 1,100 mm

  • Lift height

    60 mm

  • Modules

    conveyor

  • Navigation

    VSLAM + LiDAR SLAM

  • Drive

    dual-wheel differential

  • Maximum speed

    1.2 m/s

  • Position accuracy

    ±10 mm

  • Angular accuracy

    ±1°

View the full technical sheet

General (T300 series)

VariantsStandard, Lifting, Towing and Conveyor
Dimensions835 × 500 × 1,350 mm
Weight81 kg
Ground clearance30 mm
Chassis height241 mm
Screen10.1 inches

Load

Maximum load300 kg
Maximum load surface1,200 × 1,000 × 1,100 mm
Lift height60 mm
Modulesconveyor, towing, lifting and multi-layer shelving

Movement and navigation

NavigationVSLAM + LiDAR SLAM
Drivedual-wheel differential
Maximum speed1.2 m/s
Position accuracy±10 mm
Angular accuracy±1°
Maximum gradient5°
Step-crossing height20 mm
Gap-crossing width35 mm
Minimum aisle width600 mm

Battery and charging

Batterylithium iron phosphate, 29.2 V DC, 30 Ah
Battery life12 h unloaded, 6 h at full load
Charging time2 h (0% to 90%)
Charging methodsautomatic, manual and quick battery swapping

Sensors and safety

2D LiDAR2 (front and rear)
RGBD cameras2 (top and bottom)
RGB camerayes
Anti-collision bumperyes
Emergency stops3
Status indicatorsyes
Audio2 stereo 10 W speakers
ComplianceISO 3691-4

T300 Conveyor: base

Dimensions (front/rear transfer)835 × 665 × 1,350 mm
Dimensions (side transfer)835 × 650 × 1,350 mm
Weight120 kg (one layer), 180 kg (two layers)
Aisle width750 mm
Maximum speed1.2 m/s
Docking accuracy±10 mm, ±1°
Battery life unloaded12 h (one layer), 10 h (two layers)
Battery life at full load10 h (one layer), 8 h (two layers)
Charging time2 h (0% to 90%)

T300 Conveyor: conveyor

Number of layers1 or 2
Rated load per layer80 kg
Depth650 mm
Width120 to 540 mm, adjustable
Working surface height305 to 1,100 mm, adjustable
Orientationadjustable along the docking axis
Componentsrollers with non-slip rubber coating, 3 infrared laser barrier sensors, 3 stoppers and a stop bar
Communication with the lineIoT, API or automatic induction; PLC integration

Control and integration

IoTlifts, access control, automatic doors, fire systems and call via self-organizing network
Systemsopen API; integration with WMS, MES and ERP
Fleet managementdistributed and centralized scheduling; also works with a single unit

Gallery of the T300

  • T300 series variants with different modules
  • T300 Conveyor receiving boxes from a conveyor line
  • Two-layer T300 Conveyor
  • Two T300 units in an industrial warehouse