AMR intralogistics

T600 Autonomous lifting robot for 600 kg loads

Lifts and moves pallets, shelving units and carts of up to 600 kg between warehouse and line. Its column with handles allows it to be moved by hand with electric assistance when needed.

  • Maximum load600 kg
  • Maximum speed1.2 m/s
  • Battery life6 h at full load, 12 h unloaded
  • Minimum aisle width700 mm
T600 lifting robot, with central column, screen, side handles and flat lifting platform

RRP 23,000 €VAT not includedWith VAT (21%): 27,830 €

Buy now

Required accessory

Cargador AMR serie T

Required for the T600. Sold separately.

432 €

What is the T600?

The T600 is the lifting (Lifting) version of the T600 series: an autonomous mobile robot that positions itself under pallets, shelving units or carts, lifts them 60 mm and moves them with up to 600 kg of load. It navigates with VSLAM and LiDAR, features a 10.1-inch screen and is designed for internal logistics of heavy loads in manufacturing and warehouses.

  • 600 kg per trip

    Moves entire pallets and shelving units, reducing the number of trips and intermediate handling.

  • Column with handles and assistance

    The column incorporates a screen and handles; manual handling has speed-controlled electric assistance.

  • VSLAM and LiDAR navigation

    It combines ceiling-based localization with two LiDAR units and RGBD cameras, and recognizes shelving groups to pick up and set down the load at its location.

  • Fleet and compliance

    It complies with ISO 3691-4, is compatible with VDA5050, and works alone or in a fleet with distributed or central scheduling.

Applications of the T600

Scenarios where the T600 fits in.

  • Pallet transport in warehouses
  • Line supply in automotive component plants
  • Transfers between foundry, machining, heat treatment and inspection
  • Transport of cable harnesses and heavy reels
  • Movement of shelving units and carts with a lifting shelf
  • Assisted picking with shelving delivery to stations

Technical specifications of the T600

  • Version

    Lifting (with column)

  • Dimensions

    960 × 500 × 1,350 mm

  • Weight

    112 kg

  • Ground clearance

    30 mm

  • Chassis height

    255 mm

  • Screen

    10.1 inches

  • Operating temperature

    0 ℃ to 40 ℃

  • Maximum load

    600 kg

  • Maximum load surface

    1,200 × 1,000 × 1,100 mm

  • Lift height

    60 mm

  • Compatible accessories

    lifting shelf

  • Navigation

    VSLAM + LiDAR SLAM

  • Drive

    dual-wheel differential

  • Speed

    0.2 to 1.2 m/s

  • Position accuracy

    ±10 mm

View the full technical sheet

General

VersionLifting (with column)
Dimensions960 × 500 × 1,350 mm
Weight112 kg
Ground clearance30 mm
Chassis height255 mm
Screen10.1 inches
Operating temperature0 ℃ to 40 ℃

Load

Maximum load600 kg
Maximum load surface1,200 × 1,000 × 1,100 mm
Lift height60 mm
Compatible accessorieslifting shelf, reflector posts, call control box, access door and automatic door module, pager

Movement and navigation

NavigationVSLAM + LiDAR SLAM
Drivedual-wheel differential
Speed0.2 to 1.2 m/s
Position accuracy±10 mm
Angular accuracy±1°
Maximum gradient5°
Step-crossing height10 mm
Gap-crossing width35 mm
Minimum aisle width700 mm

Battery and charging

Batterylithium iron phosphate, 29.2 V DC, 30 Ah, swappable
Battery life6 h at full load, 12 h unloaded
Charging time2 h (0% to 90%)
Charging methodsautomatic at charging station, manual, and quick battery swapping

Sensors and safety

2D LiDAR2 (front and rear)
RGBD cameras2 (top and bottom)
RGB camerayes
Anti-collision bumperyes
Emergency stops3
Status indicatorsyes
Audio2 stereo 10 W speakers
ComplianceISO 3691-4

Control and integration

Fleet schedulingindependent deployment without a server, distributed coordination or central orchestration
ProtocolVDA5050, for coordination with other compatible robots and systems
IoTlifts, access control, automatic doors, PLC activation, fire systems and pager-based calling
Systemsopen API; integration with WMS, MES and ERP

Gallery of the T600

  • T600 moving a pallet with cable reels
  • T600 in a metalworking manufacturing plant
  • Manual handling with electric assistance from the column handles
  • T600 lifting a wheeled frame