Humanoid robots

RHA3 Ultra "Rebonico" Service humanoid for 24/7 autonomous operation

The highest-performance version of the RHA3: 360° LiDAR perception, 700 TOPS of compute, autonomous charging and a four-layer safety system.

  • Height1.74 m
  • Degrees of freedom51
  • Compute700 TOPS
  • Battery lifeup to 8 h
RHA3 Ultra Rebonico running, cut out on a transparent background

RRP 96,600 €VAT not includedWith VAT (21%): 116,886 €

Buy now

What is the RHA3 Ultra "Rebonico"?

The RHA3 Ultra is the highest-performance version of the RHA3, an adult-sized humanoid for commercial use. It inherits the RHA3's mobility and interaction capabilities and adds 360° LiDAR perception, 700 TOPS of compute, Omnihand hands as standard, and UWB + RTK positioning to work autonomously indoors and outdoors. It was officially unveiled in July 2026.

  • Continuous autonomous operation

    Up to 8 hours of battery life, autonomous charging at a station, battery swap in about 10 seconds, and ADU air cooling to work around the clock.

  • Perception and compute

    LiDAR and several cameras with 360° vision, 700 TOPS of compute and a three-tier heterogeneous architecture to plan routes and avoid obstacles without teleoperation.

  • Touch-sensitive manipulation

    Omnihand hands as standard, with omnidirectional tactile sensing, for objects ranging from a sheet of paper to 5 kg.

  • Four-layer safety

    Risk prediction at 3 m, force-controlled contact stop, dual emergency stop with millisecond cutoff, and fall protection.

The RHA3 Ultra "Rebonico" on video

  • The RHA3 Ultra in motion
  • Manipulation and interaction

Applications of the RHA3 Ultra "Rebonico"

Scenarios where the RHA3 Ultra "Rebonico" fits in.

  • Reception and guided tours
  • Assistance in stores and brand events
  • Facility patrol and inspection
  • Research and education in embodied intelligence
  • Training data collection
  • Shows and events

Technical specifications of the RHA3 Ultra "Rebonico"

  • Height

    approx. 1.74 m

  • Dimensions

    1,740 × 520 × 300 mm

  • Weight

    approx. 60 kg

  • Active degrees of freedom

    51

  • Neck

    2

  • Arms

    7 per arm

  • Waist

    3

  • Legs

    6 per leg

  • Typical maximum speed

    1.8 m/s

  • Recommended normal speed

    < 1.2 m/s

  • Maximum lab speed

    2.5 m/s

  • Announced maximum running speed

    5 m/s

  • Maximum knee torque

    320 Nm

  • Capabilities

    dynamic locomotion and balance recovery

  • Terrain

    stairs and slopes

View the full technical sheet

Dimensions and weight

Heightapprox. 1.74 m
Dimensions1,740 × 520 × 300 mm
Weightapprox. 60 kg
Active degrees of freedom51
Neck2
Arms7 per arm
Waist3
Legs6 per leg
Dexterous handsOmnihand as standard; 10 DOF per hand in the 51-DOF configuration, with configurations of up to 20 DOF
Structuremagnesium alloy and carbon-fibre-reinforced nylon composite

Mobility

Typical maximum speed1.8 m/s
Recommended normal speed< 1.2 m/s
Maximum lab speed2.5 m/s
Announced maximum running speed5 m/s
Maximum knee torque320 Nm
Capabilitiesdynamic locomotion and balance recovery
Terrainstairs and slopes

Manipulation

Rated payload per arm5 kg
Arms7 degrees of freedom
Dexterous handsOmnihand as standard, with omnidirectional tactile sensing
Object rangefrom a sheet of paper to 5 kg
Perceptiondedicated RGB-D for manipulation
Learningskill acquisition from a single demonstration
Focusobject manipulation, interaction and advanced services

Sensors

Perception systemLiDAR, perimeter cameras and dual depth camera, 360° coverage
LiDAR3D
RGB-D camerasmanipulation and terrain recognition
Binocular cameraRGB
Perimeter visionRGB cameras
PositioningGPS · RTK · UWB
Positioning accuracyunder ±1 cm (UWB indoors and RTK outdoors)
Touchsensors on the shoulders
Audiofront and rear 8-microphone arrays; speaker
Interfacecurved display and omnidirectional light indicators

Computing

Compute capacity700 TOPS
Processors2 × Rockchip RK3588
AI platformNVIDIA Jetson Thor
Architecturethree-tier heterogeneous, with local execution of perception, planning and embodied intelligence
Functionsautonomous task decomposition, route planning and dynamic obstacle avoidance
Mapsautonomous construction of semantic maps of the environment

Battery

Capacity1,152 Wh
Battery lifeup to 8 hours
Official calculation basisapprox. 50% in motion and 50% stationary
Charging time≤ 2 hours
Input110–220 V
Charging modesautonomous charging by docking at the station, direct charging and battery replacement
Battery swapapprox. 10 seconds
Coolingair-based, ADU system

Safety and reliability

Active perceptionrisk prediction at 3 m
Passive force controlstops on contact detection
Emergency stopdual, with millisecond power cutoff
Fallsintelligent protection of the robot and its surroundings
Testingcollisions, falls and extreme temperatures
Inspection92-step process based on automotive standards

Communications and development

ConnectivityWi-Fi · Bluetooth · 4G · 5G
Mobile networkglobal dual-band 5G, dual eSIM and physical SIM
Fleet controlcoordination of hundreds of units, compatible with LinkBots
PlatformsLinkCraft (choreography) and LinkSoul (characters)
Developmentopen interfaces for secondary development
Interfacessensors, algorithms and external applications

Deployment and maintenance

Transportautonomous entry and exit from its case, folding storage, fits in an off-road vehicle
Setupby a single person
Operationunsupervised, with self-diagnosis of faults
Maintenancemodular design

Gallery of the RHA3 Ultra "Rebonico"

  • Head and torso of the RHA3 Ultra
  • The RHA3 Ultra waving, full body
  • Open-hand gesture, seated