AMR intralogistics

MP2000 Autonomous pallet truck for 2,000 kg pallets

Picks up and sets down pallets without reflectors or floor markings, with fork entry in about 20 s. Works in 2.0 m 90° stacking aisles and coordinates multiple units without a network or server.

  • Payload2,000 kg
  • Speed unloaded / loaded1.6 / 1.2 m/s
  • Runtimeup to 12 h
  • 90° stacking aisle2.0 m
MP2000 autonomous pallet truck seen from the front, with grey body, sensor mast, control tiller and forks

RRP 30,000 €VAT not includedWith VAT (21%): 36,300 €

Buy now

What is the MP2000?

The MP2000 is an autonomous pallet truck (pallet AMR) for the horizontal transport of pallets weighing up to 2,000 kg in docks, warehouses, line-side areas and workshops. It navigates with 3D SLAM (3D LiDAR and vision), detects pallet position and location occupancy, and supports automatic or manual driving. It covers floor storage and the first shelving level.

  • No facility changes needed

    Locates itself with 3D LiDAR and vision, without reflectors or floor markings; mapping and commissioning take minutes.

  • Pallet tolerance

    Enters pallets offset by up to 15 cm or rotated up to 15°, whether three-runner or perimeter-base, in about 20 s.

  • Autonomous locations and fleet

    Detects which locations are occupied, chooses destination and route, and coordinates multiple units without a network or server.

  • 360° perception

    3D and 2D LiDAR, cameras, contour projector and LiDAR at the fork tips: stops for moving objects and goes around fixed obstacles.

Applications of the MP2000

Scenarios where the MP2000 fits in.

  • Receiving and dispatching pallets at docks
  • Floor storage and first shelving level
  • Line supply from staging areas
  • Moving finished product to warehouse and dispatch
  • Distribution centers and urgent load transfer
  • Replenishment for picking and consolidation in e-commerce

Technical specifications of the MP2000

  • Type

    autonomous fork pallet truck

  • Dimensions (L × W × H)

    1,585 × 910 × 1,870 mm

  • Weight with battery

    420 kg

  • Driving mode

    automatic or manual (control tiller)

  • Screen

    LCD

  • Rated payload

    2,000 kg

  • Fork height

    80 to 200 mm (max. 200 ± 5 mm)

  • Fork dimensions (length × width × thickness)

    1,130 × 160 × 60 mm

  • Fork outer width

    550 or 620 mm (two versions)

  • Fork entry time

    20 s

  • Pallet position tolerance

    15 cm offset, 15° deviation

  • Coverage

    floor storage and first shelving level

  • Navigation

    SLAM with 3D LiDAR + VSLAM

  • Drive

    steerable drive wheel (forward

  • Rated speed

    1.6 m/s unloaded, 1.2 m/s loaded

View the full technical sheet

General

Typeautonomous fork pallet truck
Dimensions (L × W × H)1,585 × 910 × 1,870 mm
Weight with battery420 kg
Driving modeautomatic or manual (control tiller)
ScreenLCD

Load and forks

Rated payload2,000 kg
Fork height80 to 200 mm (max. 200 ± 5 mm)
Fork dimensions (length × width × thickness)1,130 × 160 × 60 mm
Fork outer width550 or 620 mm (two versions)
Fork entry time20 s
Pallet typesstringer or block; three-runner and perimeter-base
Pallet position tolerance15 cm offset, 15° deviation
Coveragefloor storage and first shelving level

Motion and navigation

NavigationSLAM with 3D LiDAR + VSLAM
Drivesteerable drive wheel (forward, reverse and turning), with auxiliary wheel
Rated speed1.6 m/s unloaded, 1.2 m/s loaded
Positioning accuracy±10 mm
Minimum turning radius1,350 mm
Minimum straight aisle width unloaded1.1 m
Minimum turning aisle width unloaded2,000 mm
90° stacking aisle, 1,000 × 1,200 mm pallet2,000 mm
90° stacking aisle, 800 × 1,200 mm pallet1,960 mm
Step climbing10 mm
Gap crossing35 mm
Slope climbing3° loaded, 8° unloaded

Battery and charging

Batterylithium iron phosphate, 51.2 V; 60 Ah rated (54.9 Ah typical)
Runtime12 h unloaded, 6 h loaded
Full charging time2 h
Charging methodsautomatic at station and manual

Sensors and safety

LiDAR3D and 2D
Camerastop, front and depth
Obstacle avoidancewith LiDAR and 3D vision; stops for moving objects and goes around static obstacles
Fork protectionLiDAR at the fork tips
In-position pallet detectionyes
Anti-collision bumpersyes
Emergency stopyes
Signalingwarning light, indicator light, safety contour projector and audible and visual alarm

Control and integration

Task assignmentrobot screen, PUDU Link app, PDA scanning, PUDU Pager and open API
Fleetdistributed multi-robot coordination, without a network or server, with traffic zone control
IoTautomatic charging station, automatic door control and elevator control module
Location setupendpoint scanning with automatic data generation

Gallery of the MP2000

  • Rear view with forks and mast
  • MP2000 next to a pallet in a shelving warehouse
  • Pallet supply with boxes in a production plant
  • Approaching a pallet in a floor storage area