Humanoid robots

RHA3 Adult-sized humanoid for stage performance and public-facing service

Shows, reception, presentations and entertainment, with multimodal interaction, shifts of up to 10 hours and coordinated fleet control.

  • Height1.73 m
  • Weight55 kg
  • Battery lifeup to 10 h
  • Peak power12 kW
Full-body RHA3, front view, on a white background

RRP 74,700 €VAT not includedWith VAT (21%): 90,387 €

Buy now

What is the RHA3?

The RHA3 is an adult-sized bipedal humanoid designed for commercial shows, interactive entertainment, reception, presentations and exhibitions. With 55 kg and 12 kW of peak power, it performs dynamic stage movements, and its swappable dual battery allows it to work for extended periods. It includes UWB positioning as standard to coordinate groups of more than 100 robots.

  • Power in 55 kg

    12 kW of peak power and 150 A of maximum current, with a power-to-weight ratio of 0.218 kW/kg. Structure in magnesium alloy, titanium and flexible TPU.

  • Full-day battery life

    Redundant dual battery of 1,152 Wh with up to 10 hours of use and hot-swapping in about 10 seconds, for continuous 24-hour operation.

  • Fleet coordination

    Standard UWB positioning with accuracy under ±10 cm to coordinate more than 100 units without modification.

  • Multimodal interaction

    Binocular vision, touch sensors on the shoulders, 360° voice pickup with multiple microphone arrays, and a front display.

Applications of the RHA3

Scenarios where the RHA3 fits in.

  • Commercial shows and dance
  • Brand ambassador
  • Interactive entertainment and livestreaming
  • Exhibition and theme park guide
  • Hotel and office reception
  • Product presenter
  • Customer service
  • Research and education in embodied intelligence

Technical specifications of the RHA3

  • Height

    approx. 1.73 m

  • Dimensions

    1,730 × 520 × 300 mm

  • Weight

    approx. 55 kg

  • Neck

    2 degrees of freedom

  • Each arm

    7 degrees of freedom

  • Waist

    3 degrees of freedom

  • Each leg

    6 degrees of freedom

  • Dexterous hands

    optional

  • Total degrees of freedom

    51 with Omnihand hands

  • Materials

    magnesium alloy

  • Customization

    from color vinyl wraps to a full shell

  • Max speed

    1.2 m/s

  • Max slope (omnidirectional)

    15°

  • Max obstacle height

    250 mm

  • Min frontal width

    approx. 900 mm

View the full technical sheet

Dimensions and structure

Heightapprox. 1.73 m
Dimensions1,730 × 520 × 300 mm
Weightapprox. 55 kg
Neck2 degrees of freedom
Each arm7 degrees of freedom
Waist3 degrees of freedom
Each leg6 degrees of freedom
Dexterous handsoptional
Total degrees of freedom51 with Omnihand hands
Materialsmagnesium alloy, titanium alloy and flexible TPU
Customizationfrom color vinyl wraps to a full shell

Mobility

Max speed1.2 m/s
Max slope (omnidirectional)15°
Max obstacle height250 mm
Min frontal widthapprox. 900 mm
Min lateral widthapprox. 600 mm
Navigationautonomous with dynamic obstacle avoidance
Positioningvision and wireless systems
Peak power12 kW
Max current150 A
Power-to-weight ratio0.218 kW/kg
Movementssomersaults and aerial walking

Arms and manipulation

Rated load per arm5 kg
End-effector speed with loadup to 1 m/s
Speed without loadup to 3 m/s
Compatibilitydexterous hands and other end effectors

Battery and battery life

Total capacity1,152 Wh
Configurationswappable, redundant dual battery, full-tab cells
Battery lifeup to 10 hours depending on usage pattern
Charging time≤ 2 hours
Battery swapapprox. 10 seconds
Extended operationup to 24 continuous hours via hot battery swap

Perception

Visionbinocular system
Binocular resolution1,920 × 1,536 px at 30 fps
Visual positioning — position±10 cm
Visual positioning — orientation±10°
UWBstandard, accuracy under ±10 cm
Audiomicrophones and speakers for voice interaction
Displayfront interaction display
Touchsensors on the shoulders
Voice pickup360°, with multiple microphone arrays

Computing

Main unit MDURockchip RK3588
MDU memory16 GB
MDU storage256 GB
HDU unitRK3588S2
HDU memory16 GB
HDU storage128 GB

Communications

ConnectivityWi-Fi · Bluetooth · 4G · 5G
Mobiledual-module 5G with dual SIM (eSIM and SIM card)
5G modulesLGA for China and M.2 for other markets

Fleet and deployment

Fleet controlprecise coordination of more than 100 units
Fleet positioningstandard UWB, per-unit accuracy under ±10 cm
Transportcarryable by one person; foldable packaging that fits an off-road vehicle
Packagingautonomous entry and exit from the case; deployment by a single operator

Operating environment

Operating temperature−10 to 45 °C
Storage temperature−20 to 70 °C
Relative humidity10 to 90%
Joint module protectionIP5X
Design life3 years
Quality control92 automotive-grade tests before delivery

Software and development

Motion creationLinkCraft, with a content library for uploading and downloading
Character designLinkSoul
Interfacesopen for secondary development

Gallery of the RHA3

  • The RHA3 walking
  • RHA3 head and torso
  • Three views of the RHA3
  • In motion on a platform